Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Staff

Fancy playing a game of Hide & Seek with the staff from Meadlands? Click on the PDF below to read our special Hide & Seek Book!

Headteacher

Mrs Sophie McGeoch

Headteacher 

Consultant Headteacher at Kew Riverside 2 days (Summer & Autumn Term 2020 / 21)

Safeguarding Primary Representative on the Kingston Richmond Childrens Safeguarding Partnership 

Designated Safeguarding Lead & Lead Teacher for Looked After Children (LAC) and Post LAC children.

 

 

School Office Team

Mrs Jolene Gee

Senior Leader

School Business Manager

 

Mrs Helen Frank

Admin Officer (am)

 

 

Miss Kate Watts

Admin Officer (pm)

 

 Mr Don Eckford   

 Site Manager

 

 

                                                          Pastoral Lead 

Ms Claire Davies

Pastoral Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mental Health & Wellbeing Leader 

PSHE Curriculum Leader

 

Early Years Team

 

 

Miss Katie Stevens

Nursery Class Teacher 

RE Subject Leader 

Mrs Jenny Nicholas

Nursery Teacher Assistant

Forest Schools Leader

 

Mrs Karen Bradley

Nursery Teaching Assistant (AM)

 

Miss Janki Pankhania

Reception Class Teacher 

Ms Karen Hutchins

Reception Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

 

 

Key Stage 1 Team

Miss Laura Tadman

Year 1 Class Teacher

Early Years Leader

Reading Leader

Early Career Teacher Mentor

 

 

Mrs Sue Kelly

Year 1 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Member of the Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs Jeanette Campling

Year 1 Teaching Assistant (AM)

First Aid Leader

Ms Emma Skinns

Year 1 Teaching Assistant (PM)

Mrs Laura Penberthy

Year 2 Class Teacher 

Maths & Computing Subject Leader

PGCE Mentor 2021 – 2022

 

Mrs Lynda Devins

Year 2 Teaching Assistant, HLTA

 

Mrs Susanna Holroyd

Lunch Time Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2 Team

Miss Katrina Hopley

Year 3 Class Teacher

Science Subject Leader

Year 3 Teaching Assistant (AM)

 

 

Mrs Michelle Bruce

Year 4 Class Teacher 

Art, Design & Technology lead including Arts Mark Coordinator 

Mentor 

 

Ms Stephnie Birthwright

Year 4 Teaching Assistant (AM)

Mrs Sarah Taunton-Johnson

Year 5 Class Teacher (pt)

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Deisgnated Safeguarding Lead

Attendance Leader

Volunteers Contact

Humanities Subject Leader

Miss Jessica Bunker

Year 5 Class Teacher (pt)

Deputy Headteacher, responsible for SEND & PPG 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

Mr Josh Penberthy

Year 5 Teaching Assistant (AM)

PE & Healthy Living Coach & Coordinator (PM)

 

 

Mrs Joanne Wreford

 Year 6 Class Teacher

Writing & Spanish Subject Leader

 

 

Mrs Melissa Spicer

Year 6 (AM) and Year 4 (PM) Teaching Assistant

 

Mr Dan Notice
Teaching Assistant Year 6 (AM) and Year 3 (PM)

 

                                                    Lunchtime Team

Ms Genova

Head Cook

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Crotty

Assistant

                                                Peripatetic Teaching Team

Ms Sarah Tucker

Yoga Teacher

Mr Lee Harvey Robinson

Dance Teacher

www.boundlessdance.co.uk

Mrs Louise Lipton

LAMDA Teacher

Mr Alex Fryer

Boxing Teacher

sainsbury's school games gold 2015/16 Primary Science Quality Mark ArtsMark
Top