Navigation
Home Page
Home Page

Staff

Headteacher

 

Mrs Sarah Taunton-Johnson

Head Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

School Office & Premises Team

                                                                             

Mrs Jolene Gee                                                 Mrs Helen Frank                                               Miss Kate Watts 

Senior Leader                                                         Admin Officer (am)                                               Admin Officer (pm)

School Business Manager

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 
 
Mr Don Eckford
Site Manager
 
 
 

Breakfast & Lunchtime Team

 

Mr Dan Notice

Breakfast Club Manager

 

Mrs Teresa Sanchez Nagle

Breakfast Club Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

 

 

 

 

 

Pastoral

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Claire Davies

Pastoral Teacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (Early Help)

Mental Health & Well being Leader 

PSHE Curriculum Leader

 

 

 

 

 

Early Years Team

 

Miss Katie Stevens                                  Mrs Jenni Nicholas

Reception Class Teacher                           Nursery Class Teacher

Arts Subject Leader                                  Forest Schools Leader

 

                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Karen Bradley                                Mrs Susanna Holroyd

Nursery Teaching Assistant (AM)         Nursery Teaching Assistant

 

        

Mrs Melissa Spicer                        Ms Emma Skinns                             

Reception Teaching Assistant      Reception Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Key Stage 1 Team

                                   

 

Miss Laura Tadman                           Miss Mel Warner

Year 1 Class Teacher                              Year 2 Class Teacher

Early Years & KS1 Leader

SENDCo

 


                         

Ms Karen Hutchins                                   Mrs Lynda Devins                                    Mrs Sue Kelly

Year 1 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)               Years 1 & 2 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)     Year 2 Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Jude Clark

Year 1 Trainee Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key Stage 2 Team

                                   

Mr Joel Edwards                         Miss Louise Medwicz

Year 3 Class Teacher                      Year 4 Class Teacher

                                                              Culture & Communication Lead

 

 

 

              

 

Ms Stephnie Birthwright                            Mrs Rebecca White                                                 Mr Josh Penberthy

Year 3 Teaching Assistant (AM)                     Year 3 Teaching Assistant (PM)                                  Year 4 Teaching Assistant (AM)

                                                                                                                                                                           PE & Healthy Living Coach (PM)

 

                                                            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Katrina Hopley                               Mrs Joanne Wreford               

Year 5 Class Teacher                                   Year 6 Class Teacher

Science Subject Leader                             KS2 Leader

                                                                         Deputy Head

 

 

                                                   

Ms Emma Skinns                                    Mrs Rebecca White                                      Mr Dan Notice

Year 5  Teaching Assistant (PM)              Year 5 Teaching Assistant (AM)                      Year 6 Teaching Assistant


 

 

 

 

Peripatetic Teaching Team

                                               

Mr Lee Harvey Robinson                                    Mrs Louise Lipton

Dance Teacher                                                           LAMDA Teacher

www.boundlessdance.co.uk

 

Primary Science Quality Mark ArtsMark
Top